Press Kit & Headshots

Basic Info

Full Name

Gary Vaynerchuk

Other names

Garyvee

Born

November 14, 1975 (age 42)
Babruysk, Soviet Union

Website

garyvaynerchuk.com

Social
Companies

VaynerMedia
Vayner/RSE

Contact

Zachary Nadler
Creative Artists Agency
www.caaspeakers.com

Alex De Simone
Business Development
for Gary Vaynerchuk

Communications Team
VaynerMedia & Gary Vaynerchuk

Biography

Gary Vaynerchuk is a serial entrepreneur and the Chairman of VaynerX, a modern day communications parent company, as well as the CEO and Co-Founder of VaynerMedia, a full-service digital agency servicing Fortune 500 clients across the company’s 4 locations.

His fifth book Crushing It!: How Great Entrepreneurs Build Business and Influence-and How You Can, Too” is available in stores now!

Gary rose to prominence in the late 90’s after establishing one of the first ecommerce wine sites, WineLibrary helping his father grow the family business from 4 to 60MM in sales.

Gary is also one of the most sought after public speakers alive today. He is a venture capitalist, 5-time New York Times bestselling author, and an early investor in companies such as Twitter, Tumblr, Venmo and Uber. Gary has been named to both Crain’s and Fortune’s 40 Under 40 lists.

Gary is currently the subject of DailyVee, an online documentary series highlighting what it’s like to be a CEO and public figure in today’s digital world. He is also the host of #AskGaryVee, a business and advice Q&A show online.

Gary is also the host of a global top 10 business podcast, The Gary Vaynerchuk Audio Experience.

Gary’s signature sneakers, The GaryVee 001 & 002 in collaboration with K-Swiss sold out on opening day.

He is the Co-Founder of VaynerSports, a full service athlete representation agency with more than 20 clients with his brother AJ.

Gary also appears with Gwyneth Paltrow, Jessica Alba and Will.i.am on Apple’s first original series “Planet of the Apps” out now.

Read Extended Bio >>

Headshots & Photos

Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
×